To download the full PDF program click HERE

EVENING MILONGAS & "LA 12 ORE MARATHON" (MOLO IV):

 

❤️ 1ST EVENING MILONGA THURSDAY 25 AUGUST 09.30PM/05.00AM:

- LIVE MUSIC: TANGO SPLEEN ORCHESTRA & SARITA SCHENA!
- PERFORMANCE: MAESTROS NATALIA LAVANDEIRA & ROBERTO REIS!
- TDJ HORACIO LUIS QUOTA!

❤️ 2ND EVENING MILONGA FRIDAY 26 AUGUST 09.30PM/05.00AM:

- LIVE MUSIC: TANGO SPLEEN ORCHESTRA & SARITA SCHENA!
- PERFORMANCE: MAESTROS LUCILA CIONCI & JOE CORBATA!
- TDJ CARLO CARCANO!

❤️ 3RD EVENING MILONGA SATURDAY 27 AUGUST 09.30PM/05.00AM:

- LIVE MUSIC: BELTANGO ORCHESTRA!
- PERFORMANCE: MAESTROS ROXANA SUAREZ & SEBASTIAN ACHAVAL!
- TDJ FABIAN FEY!

❤️ 4TH EVENING MILONGA SUNDAY 28 AUGUST 09.30PM/05.00AM:

- LIVE MUSIC: BELTANGO ORCHESTRA!
- PERFORMANCE: MAESTROS ALEJANDRA HEREDIA & MARIANO OTERO!
- TDJ POPUL CASTELLO!

❤️ "LA 12 ORE MARATHON” MONDAY 29 AUGUST 12.00PM/00.00:AM

- LIVE MUSIC: CORAZON DE TANGO ORCHESTRA & TIPICA SILBANDO ORCHESTRA!
- TDJ VINCENZO MARINO & PAOLO VAGLIASINDI & ALESSANDRO SIMONETTO!


AFTERNOON MILONGAS (GB TANGO ACADEMY):

 

❤️ 1ST AFTERNOON MILONGA FRIDAY 26 AUGUST 03.00PM/07.00PM:

- TDJ GIUSEPPE COLABELLO!

❤️ 2ND AFTERNOON MILONGA SATURDAY 27 AUGUST 03.00PM/07.00PM:

- TDJ SIMONE PRADISSITTO!

❤️ 3RD AFTERNOON MILONGA SUNDAY 28 AUGUST 03.00PM/07.00PM:

- TDJ GABITO GOMEZ!


SIGHTSEEING TANGUERO 2022, FREE EVENT:

 

DO YOU WANT TO VISIT TRIESTE DURING THE INTERNATIONAL TRIESTE TANGO FESTIVAL?

DAY:

MONDAY 29 AUGUST AT 10.00AM

MEETING POINT:

MOLO IV
WE WILL DISCOVER SOME OF THE MOST KNOWN PLACES IN THE CITY CENTER WITH THE SPIRIT OF THE INTERNATIONAL TRIESTE TANGO FESTIVAL: “PONTEROSSO”, “PIAZZA UNITÀ”, “TEATRO ROMANO”, “ARCO DI RICCARDO”, “CASTELLO DI SAN GIUSTO”, “CATTEDRALE DI SAN GIUSTO”, “SCALA DEI GIGANTI”.

RETURN:

MOLO IV AT ABOUT 12.00PM TO HAVE A DRINK ALL TOGETHER!


WORKSHOPS:

● THURSDAY 25 AUGUST (MOLO IV):

- 04.00PM/5.30PM ROXANA SUAREZ & SEBASTIAN ACHAVAL: “MILONGA: LEG TRICKS!” (INT/ADV) WORKSHOP FULL!
- 05.45PM/07.15PM ROXANA SUAREZ & SEBASTIAN ACHAVAL: “VALS: RELAY IN VALS, TAKING ADVANTAGE OF AN ELASTIC EMBRACE!” (ADV) PLACE ONLY FOR LEADERS!
- 07.30PM/09.00PM LUCILA CIONCI & JOE CORBATA: “EVERYTHING STARTS FROM THE EMBRACE: ENERGY & CONSEQUENCES!” (INT) WORKSHOP FULL!

● THURSDAY 25 AUGUST (GB TANGO ACADEMY):

- 02.15PM/03.45PM NATALIA LAVANDEIRA & ROBERTO REIS: “EXTERNAL WALKS, FLUIDITY ON THE DANCEFLOOR!” (INT)
- 04.00PM/05.30PM NATALIA LAVANDEIRA & ROBERTO REIS: “CROSS WALKS & TURNS WITH RHYTHM!” (INT/ADV)
- 05.45PM/07.15PM ALEJANDRA HEREDIA & MARIANO OTERO: “SACADAS IN COMBINATION WITH ELEMENTS!” (ADV) PLACE ONLY FOR LEADERS!
- 07.30PM/09.00PM ALEJANDRA HEREDIA & MARIANO OTERO: “VALS: FILL THE SPACE. DYNAMICS & SEQUENCES IN THE SENSE OF DANCE!” (INT/ADV) PLACE ONLY FOR LEADERS!

● FRIDAY 26 AUGUST (MOLO IV):

- 02.15PM/03.45PM LUCILA CIONCI & JOE CORBATA: “TECHNIQUE FOR LEADERS & FOLLOWERS: TUNING THE BODY LIKE AN INSTRUMENT!” (ALL LEVELS) WORKSHOP FULL!
- 04.00PM/05.30PM LUCILA CIONCI & JOE CORBATA: “MUSIC 1: TEMPO & RHYTHM!” (INT/ADV) WORKSHOP FULL!
- 05.45PM/07.15PM SEBASTIAN ACHAVAL: “TECHNIQUE FOR LEADERS: SEBASTIAN STYLE!” (ALL LEVELS) WORKSHOP FULL!
- 07.30PM/09.00PM ROXANA SUAREZ & SEBASTIAN ACHAVAL: “TURNS: INTENSITY, SPACE & FORMS!” (INT) WORKSHOP FULL!

● SATURDAY 27 AUGUST (MOLO IV):

- 10.45/12.15 ALEJANDRA HEREDIA & MARIANO OTERO: “TECHNIQUE FOR LEADERS & FOLLOWERS: SECRETS OF DISSOCIATION!” (ALL LEVELS) WORKSHOP FULL!
- 12.30PM/02.00PM LUCILA CIONCI & JOE CORBATA: “MUSIC 2: MELODY & HARMONY!” (INT/ADV)WORKSHOP FULL!
- 02.15PM/03.45PM LUCILA CIONCI & JOE CORBATA: “VALS: CHANGING DIRECTIONS & FLUIDITY IN TURNS!” (INT/ADV) WORKSHOP FULL!
- 04.00PM/05.30PM LUCILA CIONCI & JOE CORBATA: "SACADAS & BOLEOS: QUALITY & MUSICALITY!” (ADV) WORKSHOP FULL!
- 05.45PM/07.15PM ALEJANDRA HEREDIA & MARIANO OTERO: “DYNAMICS & IMPROVISATION OF COMPLEX STRUCTURES!” (INT/ADV) WORKSHOP FULL!
- 07.30PM/09.00PM ALEJANDRA HEREDIA & MARIANO OTERO: “MILONGA: LET'S HAVE FUN” (INT) WORKSHOP FULL!

● SUNDAY 28 AUGUST (MOLO IV):

- 10.45AM/12.15PM NATALIA LAVANDEIRA: “TECHNIQUE FOR FOLLOWERS: RHYTHMIC ADORNOS, WORK ON MELODY AND INTERPRETATION THROUGH EMOTIONS!" (ALL LEVELS) WORKSHOP FULL!
- 12.30PM/02.00PM NATALIA LAVANDEIRA & ROBERTO REIS: “MILONGA: EL TRASPIE'!” (INT/ADV) PLACE ONLY FOR LEADERS!
- 02.15PM/03.45PM NATALIA LAVANDEIRA & ROBERTO REIS: “SACADAS: BOTH ROLES, DYNAMICS & DIRECTIONS!” (ADV)
- 04.00PM/05.30PM ROXANA SUAREZ: “TECHNIQUE FOR FOLLOWERS: ROXANA STYLE!” (ALL LEVELS) WORKSHOP FULL!
- 05.45PM/07.15PM ROXANA SUAREZ & SEBASTIAN ACHAVAL: “LAPICES, PLANEOS & ADORNOS!” (ADV) WORKSHOP FULL!
- 07.30PM/09.00PM LUCILA CIONCI & JOE CORBATA: “MILONGA: REACTION, SPEED & CADENCIA!” (ADV) PLACE ONLY FOR LEADERS!